Educational Establishments
Bisley Blue Coat Church of England Primary School
Contents
Headteacher | Mr Joe Roberts |
---|---|
Address | Bisley Blue Coat Church of England Primary School School Lane Bisley Stroud Gloucestershire GL6 7BE |
Website | http://www.bisleybluecoat.gloucs.sch.uk |
Telephone | 01452770251 |
Type of Establishment | Voluntary controlled school (Local authority maintained schools) |
Phase of Education | Primary (Ages 4 - 11) |
Boarders | No boarders |
Sixth Form | Does not have a sixth form |
Gender | Mixed |
Religious Character / Diocese | Church of England / Diocese of Gloucester |
Admissions Policy | Not applicable |
School Capacity | 84 |
---|---|
Special Classes | No Special Classes |
Number of Pupils (Boys/Girls) | 66 (34 / 32) |
Percentage Free School Meals | 19.7% |
Ofsted Rating | Good |
---|---|
Ofsted Special Measures | Not applicable |
Name | Role | Appointment | Term ends | Appointing body |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mr Tim Pritchard | Chair of Governors | 01/12/2022 | 30/11/2026 | Appointed by GB/board |
Mr John Cowen | Governor | 01/12/2021 | 30/11/2025 | Foundation/sponsor members |
Mrs Eli Croxall | Governor | 09/02/2023 | 08/02/2027 | Appointed by GB/board |
Mr Matthew Hall | Governor | 01/09/2023 | 31/08/2027 | Elected by school staff |
Mrs Rachael Modaley | Governor | 01/12/2022 | 30/11/2026 | Appointed by GB/board |
Mrs Gillian Sarah Railton | Governor | 01/06/2021 | 31/05/2025 | Foundation/sponsor members |
Mr Hugh Robinson | Governor | 24/11/2023 | 23/11/2027 | Elected by parents |
Mrs Sarah Salter | Governor | 01/09/2023 | 31/08/2027 | Foundation/sponsor members |
Mrs Nadia Scott | Governor | 26/10/2023 | 25/10/2027 | Appointed by GB/board |
Dr James Richard Dominic Taplin | Governor | 01/12/2022 | 30/11/2026 | Appointed by GB/board |
Mrs Jane Workman | Governor | 20/05/2021 | 19/05/2025 | Nominated by LA and appointed by GB |
Eastcombe Primary School
Contents
Headteacher | Mrs Claire Jones |
---|---|
Address | Eastcombe Primary School Dr Crouch's Road Eastcombe Stroud Gloucestershire GL6 7EA |
Website | www.eastcombeprimaryschool.co.uk/ |
Telephone | 01452770227 |
Type of Establishment | Community school (Local authority maintained schools) |
Phase of Education | Primary (Ages 4 - 11) |
Boarders | No boarders |
Sixth Form | Does not have a sixth form |
Gender | Mixed |
Religious Character / Diocese | Does not apply / Not applicable |
Admissions Policy | Not applicable |
School Capacity | 77 |
---|---|
Special Classes | No Special Classes |
Number of Pupils (Boys/Girls) | 60 (24 / 36) |
Percentage Free School Meals | 16.7% |
Ofsted Rating | Good |
---|---|
Ofsted Special Measures | Not applicable |
Name | Role | Appointment | Term ends | Appointing body |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mr Giles William Webber | Chair of Governors | 13/09/2021 | 15/10/2024 | Elected by parents |
Dr Gill Ann Clifton | Governor | 06/03/2023 | 05/03/2027 | Appointed by GB/board |
Dr Alan Keith Crockett | Governor | 13/09/2021 | 12/09/2025 | Appointed by GB/board |
Mrs Emma-Clare Hammond | Governor | 15/05/2023 | 14/05/2027 | Appointed by GB/board |
Mrs Catherine Monk | Governor | 08/01/2023 | 07/01/2027 | Elected by school staff |
Mr Michael Reynolds | Governor | 13/09/2021 | 12/09/2025 | Elected by parents |
Mrs Faye Smith | Governor | 13/09/2021 | 12/09/2025 | Elected by parents |
Oakridge Parochial School
Contents
Headteacher | Mr Joe Roberts |
---|---|
Address | Oakridge Parochial School Oakridge Lynch Stroud Gloucestershire GL6 7NR |
Website | http://www.oakridgeschool.org.uk |
Telephone | 01285760269 |
Type of Establishment | Voluntary aided school (Local authority maintained schools) |
Phase of Education | Primary (Ages 4 - 11) |
Boarders | No boarders |
Sixth Form | Does not have a sixth form |
Gender | Mixed |
Religious Character / Diocese | Church of England / Diocese of Gloucester |
Admissions Policy | Not applicable |
School Capacity | 42 |
---|---|
Special Classes | No Special Classes |
Number of Pupils (Boys/Girls) | 29 (9 / 20) |
Percentage Free School Meals | 10.3% |
Ofsted Rating | Good |
---|---|
Ofsted Special Measures | Not applicable |
Name | Role | Appointment | Term ends | Appointing body |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mr Tim Pritchard | Chair of Governors | 25/10/2020 | 21/11/2026 | Appointed by GB/board |
Mr John Cowen | Governor | 01/12/2017 | 30/11/2025 | Foundation/sponsor members |
Ms Elinor Croxall | Governor | 09/02/2023 | 08/02/2027 | Appointed by GB/board |
Mr Matt Hall | Governor | 01/09/2023 | 31/08/2027 | Elected by school staff |
Mrs Rachael Modaley | Governor | 22/11/2018 | 21/11/2026 | Appointed by GB/board |
Mrs Gill Railton | Governor | 01/06/2021 | 31/05/2025 | Foundation/sponsor members |
Mr Hugh Robinson | Governor | 21/11/2019 | 23/11/2027 | Parent appointed by GB/board due to no election candidates |
Mrs Sarah Salter | Governor | 01/09/2023 | 31/08/2027 | Foundation/sponsor members |
Mrs Nadia Scott | Governor | 22/11/2019 | 21/11/2027 | Appointed by GB/board |
Dr James Taplin | Governor | 07/10/2014 | 21/11/2026 | Nominated by other body and appointed by GB |
Mrs Jane Workman | Governor | 20/05/2021 | 19/05/2025 | Nominated by LA and appointed by GB |
Thomas Keble School
Contents
Headteacher | Mr Steven Shaw |
---|---|
Address | Thomas Keble School Eastcombe Stroud Gloucestershire GL6 7DY |
Website | http://www.thomaskeble.gloucs.sch.uk |
Telephone | 01452770301 |
Type of Establishment | Academy converter (Academies) |
Phase of Education | Secondary (Ages 11 - 16) |
Boarders | No boarders |
Sixth Form | Does not have a sixth form |
Gender | Mixed |
Religious Character / Diocese | None / Not applicable |
Admissions Policy | Non-selective |
School Capacity | 710 |
---|---|
Special Classes | No Special Classes |
Number of Pupils (Boys/Girls) | 672 (340 / 332) |
Percentage Free School Meals | 14.1% |
Ofsted Rating | Good |
---|---|
Ofsted Special Measures | Not applicable |
Name | Role | Appointment | Term ends | Appointing body |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mr Julian Wintle | Chair of Trustees | 08/12/2023 | 02/12/2027 | Appointed by GB/board |
Mrs Nicola Bryant | Trustee | 01/09/2023 | 31/08/2027 | Appointed by academy members |
Mrs Fiona Gill | Trustee | 21/10/2020 | 21/10/2024 | Appointed by academy members |
Mr Robert Kingscote | Trustee | 01/09/2022 | 31/08/2026 | Elected by school staff |
Corin Alexander Norman | Trustee | 21/10/2020 | 22/10/2024 | Appointed by academy members |
Mr Alastair Pearson | Trustee | 08/12/2021 | 07/12/2025 | Appointed by academy members |
Mrs Karen Powell | Trustee | 08/07/2021 | 08/07/2025 | Appointed by GB/board |
Mr Nikki Smith | Trustee | 08/02/2023 | 07/02/2027 | Appointed by GB/board |
Mr Julian Wintle | Trustee | 02/12/2020 | 02/12/2024 | Appointed by GB/board |